Result announcement for China Children’s Week 2018 Little Artists Big Dreams Drawing Competition

 

Result announcement for China Children’s Week 2018 Little Artists Big Dreams Drawing Competition

1

Organised by the Hong Kong Committee for UNICEF (UNICEF HK), the China Children’s Week 2018 – Little Artists Big Dreams Drawing Competition was successfully held at Central Lawn, Nursery Park, West Kowloon Cultural District on 18 March 2018 (Sunday). Under the theme ‘for every child, a better world’, the competition raised funds for UNICEF’s ‘Cash Transfers for Deprived Children’ (CCT) Project in China, dedicated to giving a good start in life for every child by improving the maternal and child health services in rural China. This year, under the theme ‘for every child, a better world’, UNICEF HK has collaborated with cartoon character Din Dong to launch the all-new Comic Strip Drawing Challenge. Din-Dong, full of positive energy and dreams, inspired young artists to create a good start in life for every child with their compassion and imagination. This year’s event was once again fully supported by Principal Sponsor, Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Group Limited.

Result announcement

Group A6 years old or below

1st Place: Li Tin Yu

2nd Place: Lau Hei Lam

3rd Place: Cheng Natalia Kin Ting

Consolation Prize (of equal standing): Tung Yik Nam、Maggie Choi Chi Ching、Camilla Ko、Chan Pan Chi、顧凱晴、Huang Lok Yin、Pranika Mor、Chen Wing Hei Megan、Ng Long Ki、Kei Yick Sen Alison、Wu Vincent Kwun Wa、Jane Olivia Yam、Haysen Lin、Lui Ching Hei、Gabriella Wong Ngai Kuan、Chan Hiu Ching、杜凱澄、Ho Yuet Tung Davia、Tai Lok Sze Reiss、Wong, Karis Yuet Ying

Most Popular Award (online voting): Gabriella Wong Ngai Kuan

Group B79 years old

1st Place: So Tsz Yau Venus

2nd Place: Chen Cheuk Lam Rihanna

3rd Place: Lo Pui Tsz Zaida

Consolation Prize (of equal standing): 顧皓然、Li Chi Lok、Lee Pui Ki Jinny、Chan Tsz Wai Koman、邱怡安、Kun Kiu Yan Kylie、Yau Cheuk Kiu、Lee Ho Tung、Gigi Choi Ka Ching、丁柔、Mok Cheuk Hin、Do Wing Tung、Yau, Denise、Tang Ming Him Magnus、Joshua Oliver Yam、Liu Wai Ying、Yuen Shing Hei、Wong Nga Ying、Lau Pui Ga、蔡曉昊

Most Popular Award (online voting): 丁柔

Group C1012 years old

1st Place: Choi Ka Yi Kylie

2nd Place: 陳薏行

3rd Place: Leung Mei Sin

Consolation Prize (of equal standing): 梁雅如、Tong Hoi Ching、Fung Lok Lam、鍾銘傑、Cheung Sze Wan Hannah、Tang Hoi Ying、Wong Hau Tung、Chen Kit Yi、蔡曉東、Tsang Chiu In、Rhea Lamba、蔡思樂、Poon Siu Fu、Tse Ka Yu、Tang Chi Him Cullen、李焯桁、Ng Mui Yan Jessica、李思臻、Lo Sze Man、Leanna Liu Man Ching

Most Popular Award (online voting): Fung Lok Lam

Group D (Comic Strip Drawing Challenge)12 years old or below

1st Place: Charisse Kwok

2nd Place: Lee Cheuk Ying

3rd Place: Cho Hau Yan

Consolation Prize (of equal standing): Dung Lok Ying Edda、Cheung Long Ching

Most Popular Award (online voting): Cheung Long Ching

Nominated drawings

Group A ( 6 years old or below) 

Group B ( 7 – 9 years old )

Group C(10-12 years old)

Group D (Comic Strip Drawing Challenge)(12 years old or below)

E-mail notification on prize and certificate collection will be sent out to winners before May 4, 2018. For enquiries, please contact Mr Jun Sat at 2833 6139.